List of participants for 6th of September

First Name

Last Name

Company titel

Country

Andrus

Asmer

Enefit Kaevandused AS

EST

Ardo

Nõmmela

Morvelton OÜ

EST

Arvydas

Gansiniauskas

Pilis IT UAB

LTU

Dainis

Kolāts

IK "D.W.A."

LVA

Deividas

Zlioba

Pilis IT UAB

LTU

Edgars

Strazdins

SIA BUILDIMPEKS

LVA

Gatis

Vilmanis

CEMEX

LVA

Ivo

Libans

SIA "Ģenerāluzņēmējs"

LVA

Kaarel

Kägu

Joekopp OÜ

EST

Kaspars

Bukels

DSG Karjeri

LVA

Māris

Drekslers

SIA "Ventplac"

LVA

Mārtiņš

Čakars

Sia Uceni

LVA

Oskars

Baumeisters

Sia Uceni

LVA

RAIMONDS

BEZŠAPOČŅIKOVS

SIA BUILDIMPEKS

LVA

Ramūnas

Ingelevičius

"Manitukas"

LTU

Rauno

Piirmets

InfraRoad OÜ

EST

SIMONAS

JOKŠAS

UAB "Klaipėdos miesto tvarka"

LTU

Taavi

Koemets

Civiler Ehitus OÜ

EST

Tiit

Keldo

Kelts OÜ

EST

Voicech

Tatol

Uab total trans

LTU

List of participants for 7th of September

First Name

Last Name

Company titel

Country

Algirdas

Unika

UAB "Nordic Sugar Kedainiai"

LTU

Ants

Parts

LPN Grupp OÜ

EST

Artis

Sūniņš

SIA "RE RE VIDE"

LVA

Artjoms

Mihailovs

SIA ,,TILTS,,

LVA

Arvi

Kaljula

Interman OÜ

EST

Dainis

Buivids

Conexus Baltic Grid

LVA

Edvinas

Jakavicius

UAB "Raguvile"

LTU

Guntars

Dannenbregs

Sia ''Latvijas Energoceltnieks''

LVA

Guntis

Lazdiņš

Sia "Tilbe"

LVA

Jānis

Berkmanis

SIA GK TRAFFIC

LVA

Jonas

Kukutis

AB " DOLOMITAS "

LTU

Jüri

Kukk

Helalmer

EST

Juris

Korņējevs

SIA valmieras DOMradis

LVA

KAIDO

KIVISILLA

KIVISON TRANS OÜ

EST

MARKO

PETERSON

KIVISON TRANS OÜ

EST

Nikolai

Vassiljev

KKT OIL OÜ

EST

Normunds

Švābs

Conexus Baltic Grib

LVA

Tarmo

Talbre

KKT OIL OÜ

EST

Tomas

Sukužauskas

UAB "Nordic Sugar Kedainiai"

LTU

Väino

Sõber

AS Nurme Turvas

EST

List of participants for 8th of September

First Name

Last Name

Company titel

Country

Ainer

Aksiim

Kopasellid OÜ

EST

Andis

Dišlers

AS A.C.B

LVA

Antanas

Petkus

UAB Vakaru statyba

LTU

Argo

Ivask

AAB Ekskavaator OÜ

EST

Edgars

Grāpis

AS A.C.B

LVA

Edgars

Pogulis

SIA "8CBR"

LVA

Edgars

Prauliņš

SIA TALCE

LVA

Gytis

Bytautas

Gelmita JSC

LTU

Herki

Peiker

AAB Ekskavaator OÜ

EST

Justas

Jautakis

Gelmita JSC

LTU

Kristiāns

Seimanovs

SIA "8CBR"

LVA

Lauri

Eerits

Lemminkäinen Eesti AS

EST

Martti

Kalju

Paekivitoodete Tehase OÜ

EST

Mihkel

Merjel

Kopasellid OÜ

EST

PAULIUS

STEIGVILAS

UAB ,,KASAUDRA"

LTU

Sergei

Tomailo

Lemminkäinen Eesti AS

EST

Sten

Selge

Nordkalk AS

EST

Vitālijs

Gurskis

SIA "Saldus ceļinieks"

LVA

Zigmunt

Jurgelevič

AB "Eurovia Lietuva"

LTU

Zydrunas

Motiejunas

Z.Motiejuno firma

LTU

Agenda

 Agenda for all 3 Operator challenge days are the same:

Time plan

The arrival and registration

9:00 – 9:45

BOC opening, security and introductory instruction

9:45 – 10:45

The beginning of the competition

10:45 - 12:45

Technical break (lunch):

12:45 - 13:15

The competition will continue

13:15 – 16:00

Compilation of results

16:00 - 16:30

Awarding ceremony

16:30 - 17:30

 

The competition will be held next to Avesco Latvia office, which is placed in Marupe district, near to Riga bypass road A5.

Adress:

"Ziedu Gravas", Mārupes novads, Rīga, LV-2167, Latvija

Latitude 56.882422 Longitude23.977489

For those, who are using Waze as diver’s assistance, address is in.